?

Log in

willowoftheoak
willowoftheoak
.......::::.::
Back Viewing 0 - 10  

<td align="center">
Name tag for Willow from QuizGalaxy.com

Take this quiz at QuizGalaxy.com</td>

Snagged From Flame


WillowOak

- 1/4 cup of charm
- a dash of fun
- a gallon of ambition

Mix on high, and serve immediately.
'What is your personality recipe?' at QuizGalaxy.com


Your Score: Wednesday Addams


Our test has determined that you possess
48% Hellbentness, 38% Sanguinity, and 24% Creeps!
Well done!



Your Proto-Goth Icon Match is Wednesday Addams!

Wednesday Addams, whose middle name is Thursday, was originally- as her name suggests- a quiet, somewhat pathetic child, full of woe. She was a sweet-natured, happy child, largely concerned with her pet spiders. A favorite toy was her Marie Antoinette doll, which she had guillotined and which she often showed to visitors.

Wednesday Addams is in most respects a typical little 8-year-old girl. She likes playing with dolls and holding tea parties with her stuffed animals ? only her dolls are headless, her stuffed animals are the cobbled-together remains of real animals, and her tea parties have ingredients such as cyanide, arsenic, and sulfuric acid.

Like her mother, Wednesday rarely makes a show of her emotions. She is a quiet girl, speaking little but saying some rather disturbing things when she does speak. Many a visitor to the Addams home has been put at great unease by her uncomfortable stare. Also like her mother, she is not without emotions, as anyone who has gotten onto her bad side will surely attest! Perhaps her wealthy, doting parents spoiled her a little too much. One thing is for sure, she is definitely an Addams and will make her family proud.

Link: The what Proto-Goth Icon are you? Test written by anastasia_x on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the The Dating Persona Test

Current Location: Work
Current Mood: curiouscurious

Finally a post that is not Bitchy. LOL! I had a pretty good day yesterday and day is looking good too. I have my central air unit fixed, Ra is doing better, and my sister is coming over again today.

Ra is something else. He so wants to go outside. V said that he thinks that Nicky (Merlin's dad) is the one that Ra got into the fight with. The neighbor who owns Nicky said that Nicky has a big mouth and has wounds on him too. So if this is the case then Nicky and Ra got into a fight because Whisper is in heat. Yeah! Ra was so funny yesterday. When he wasn't waiting by the door for someone to not be paying attention and let him out....he was hiding in wait for me to come out of my room and slapping at my leg (without claws).

My sister just called to tell me that Nicky will not leave Whisper alone and that it looks like Whisper is trying to go to sleep. So we might be having kittens.

All in all I have had 2 pretty good days. Keep them coming.

Current Location: Work
Current Mood: happyhappy

This does feel like high school
snagged another from livininthelight...

His age:
39

How long have you been together:
14 year

How long did you know each other before you got together/married?
1 day (got together) & 3 months (Married)

What physical features attracted you to him first?:
His ass

Eye color: blue

Hair color: blondish brown with gray

Hair style: curlying and shaggy

Normal Outfit:
jeans, tshirt, vans

How did you meet:
I came into the store that I was working at and my friend said, "There's you one." He said, "I'm free." I handed him his BC powder and told him to go away. Later an ex came in wanting to talk to me after work, so when V came back into the store I asked him when he was going to let me drive his truck and that was the start of us.


2)RELATIONSHIP STUFF

How serious is it:
About as serious as it can get

Are you "in love":
OH HELL YEAH!!!!!!!!

Do your parents like him:
No

Does his parents like you:
No

Do you trust him:
Of course

Would you share a toothbrush with him:
I already have.

Does he let you wear his pants:
he would if I could. LOL!

Do you have a shirt of his that you sleep in?
I would if I could. LOL!

Do you like the way he smells:
oh yeah!

Can you picture having kids with him?
Already have one. Please no more! LOL!

What bothers you the most about him:
He doesn't listen to me when it IS important.

Does he have a temper:
oh yeah!

Are you happy to be with him:
99.9% of the time.

Does he embarrass you in public:
He tries, but I usually stop him by embrassing him first. LOL!

Does he have any piercings?:
yes

Does he have any scars that you know of?:
yes, from car wreck

Is he a Party dude or Stay at home?:
he is a social butterfly.

Is he Outgoing or Shy?:
outgoing

Does he love his mama?:
yes

Would he hang out with you and YOUR friends?:
yes

4)DOES HE

Sing?: not when I can help it. LOL!

Wear boxers/briefs?
boxers

Current Location: Work
Current Mood: contentcontent

Of course J would get sick after the schools open back up! AARRGGHH!! He wen to school yesterday, but not tutoring because he was running a fever and his throat was hurting. I checked on him this morning and he is still running a fever, so no school for him today. The only good thing that I see about the possiblility of the snow and wintery mix coming is the fact that if it does then he can be sick and not miss school. Like I said that is the ONLY good thing about that. If I wanted it to snow that would be why. Now for the reason I don't want it to snow. I CAN'T DRIVE IN THAT CRAP! Enough of that, it is off to try to do some inventory. BTW, I paid my taxes yesterday. YEAH!!!!!!!

Current Location: Work
Current Mood: calmcalm

my xmas stockingCollapse )


Nemesis

33% Extroversion, 100% Intuition, 72% Emotiveness, 33% Perceptiveness

You are a normally quiet person with very strong convictions and a marked activist streak. You have a clearly defined sense of right and wrong, and you like seeing people punished for their transgressions. You are Nemesis, goddess of punishment. You are a champion for the defenseless, you love poetic justice and, if karmic retribution doesn't have its say, then you'll have yours. You are astute, rarely fooled, and idealistic.



Famous People like you: Goethe, Voltaire, Susan B. Anthony, Robert Burns












My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Extroversion
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Intuition
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Emotiveness
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Perceptiveness




Link: The Greek Mythology Personality Test written by Aleph_Nine on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the 32-Type Dating Test

Tags:
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: tiredtired

Aerosmith

Here are the rules: Answer all the questions with the song titles of one band/group/artist. Multiple albums are fine (recommended, in fact). State the band/group/artist you're using in the subject line. Perty simple.

Use songs whose titles answer the question, not songs whose lyrics do. Not all of us know these songs, so its not as fun.

Covers are NOT legit unless it is on a normal (non-live) CD.

For a true 10 questions challenge, do this without the aid of the internet/CDs/outside sources.


1. Are you male or female?: Girl Keeps Coming Apart

2. Describe yourself: Rock in a Hard Place

3. How do some people feel about you?: Bitch's Brew

4. How do you feel about yourself?: Seasons Of Wither

5. Describe your girlfriend/boyfriend/interest: Love In An Elevator

6. Where would you rather be?: Taste Of India

7. Describe what you want to be: Back In The Saddle

8. Describe how you live: Livin' on the Edge

9. Describe how you love: Full Circle

10. Share a few words of wisdom: Falling In Love (Is Hard On The Knees)

Tags:
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: Aerosmith

AAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRGGGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHH!

Current Location: Home
Current Mood: angryangry
Back Viewing 0 - 10